<var id="tttgq"><sup id="tttgq"></sup></var>

<nobr id="tttgq"></nobr>
    <i id="tttgq"></i>

         
        中文 | English | Fran?ais | 日本語 | ??? | Русский
        Home|About Us|Apply|Chinese|Degree|Campus|Download
        Apply 
         Preparation
         Application
         Expenses
         Download Application Form
         Visa
         Physical Examination
         How to come

         

         

         

         

         

         

         

         

         

         

         
        Get your visa

        When you have received the admission documents sent to you by our International Student Office, you may go to the Chinese Embassy or Consulate in your country to get your visa.

        (1)X1 visa (student visa): If you are to take a long-term Chinese language program (more than 6 months) or a degree program at our university, you should take the Admission Notice and the Visa Application Form for Study in China(JW202)Form sent to you by our International Student Office to the Chinese Embassy or Consulate in your country when you go there to get your visa. The visa official may issue you an X1 visa according to regulations.

        (2)X2 visa (student visa): If you are to take one-semester Chinese language program (under 6 months), you should take the Admission Notice and the Visa Application Form forStudy in China(JW202)Form sent to you by our International Student Office to the Chinese Embassy or Consulate in your country when you go there to get your visa. The visa official may issue you an X2 visa according to regulations.

        (3)L visa (tourist visa): An L visa holder, who is to stay in China for a few weeks/months, may take a short-term Chinese language program (including summer and winter programs) at our university. But please make sure that the validity of your L visa should be long enough to cover your duration of study at our university.

        (4)Z or S visa(employment-based visa): A Z or S visa holder, who works in china or whose spouse works in China, may apply to study at our university.

        Note: If you want to take a long-term Chinese language program or a degree program at our university, but apply too late to have the necessary documents to get an X1 visa or X2 visa before you leave your country, you cannot come as a tourist first (hold an L visa). The L visa cannot be changed to X visa according to regulations In this case, please make sure to get contact with us beforehand.

        *****************************************************************         

        Regulations of the People’s Republic of China on Administrationof the Entry and Exit of Foreigners

        Click Here:http://cs.mfa.gov.cn/zlbg/flfg/crjxg/t1060665.shtml

        *****************************************************************         


        Admissions Office, Tianjin University of Technology
        No. 391 Bin Shui Xi Dao Road, Xiqing District, Tianjin 300384, China
        Tel: +86-22--6021-4346 and/or +86-22-23679472   Fax: +86-22-60214343
        Email: tutadmissions@gmail.com    cie@tjut.edu.cn    gjjyxy@eyou.com    cielw@126.com

        51秒速赛车计划